Top 10 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM3 – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. VANDESAIL

#ad

Fiber Patch Cable, OM3-5Pack, Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables VANDESAIL 10G with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 2M

#ad
VANDESAIL #ad - Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco sfp-10g-sr gigabit interface converter sfp module, compatible with huawei and cisco, cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, such as cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, cisco glc-sx-mmd, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tough, environmental protection, not broken and not easily deformed. The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is easy to weld, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, 000 times . High quality imported core — the core is om3 of corning us, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The one-time pass rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. High quality material — fiber optic cable body is made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, environmental protection, not fade, high temperature resistant, not fade, which is firm, non-toxic, tensile, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke.

Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, conforming International IEC Standard. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, which is shiny, durable, not broken and not easily deformed.
BrandVANDESAIL #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer) #ad
Height0 Inches
Length78 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.12 Inches
Part NumberTX3
ModelTX3
Warranty6 Months Warranty

2. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 1-Meter3.3ft, 4-Pack, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, c e, UL 910, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support.7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.

The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, rohs compliant. High-quality pvc jacket, durable for indoor use. For example, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, 10gtek for netgear amx761, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Widely used in data centers, telecom rooms, enterprise networks, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc. Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, lszh, return lossdB≥30 .
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Height0.12 Inches
Length39.37 Inches
Width0.12 Inches
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D1M
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D1M
Warranty5-Year

3. BEYONDTECH

#ad

Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH, 2m 6.56ft, LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. It supports video, premises, data and voice services.

Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.

3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. This lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, LAN, data center, SAN, Fiber Channel, educational, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad

4. FLYPROFiber

#ad

FLYPROFiber LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable OM3 50M, 10GB Duplex LC-LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH-50Meter164ft

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - Bandwidth is 2000 MHz·km @850nm. Flyprofiber focuses on fiber optics for 15 years, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. 50m164ft, wide area networks, data center, 10g lrm, local area networks, ideal for connecting 10G SR, om3 lc-lc fiber optic patch cable multimode 10gb is designed for high density applications in gigabit ethernet, premise installation, commercial and so on, fiber channel, SFP+ transceivers etc.

Save labor cost and troubleshooting time with these fiber cords that are ready to use. We provide 5 years warranty, contact us for outdoor cables if needed. For 10g/40g/100g ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. This cable is suitable for indoor use, each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements. 7. 5mm minimum bend radius - high rated 50/125um fiber and cladding, easy welding, easy peeling, which is insensitive to bending, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission insertion loss≤0.3db, return loss ≥30dB. Ideal for san network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high-density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.

Maximum transmission distance - 1gb ethernet distance of 550meters at 850nm; 10gb ethernet distance of 300meters at 850nm; 40Gb Ethernet Distance of 300Meters at 850/nm; 100Gb Ethernet Distance of 200Meters at 850nm. Construction design - lszh environmentally friendly jacket; adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of Tx and Rx when installing, and troubleshooting equipment connections; UPC polish and Japan made zirconia ceramic ferrules with high return loss, low insertion loss, testing, and low attenuation features, provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPRO Fiber #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-DX-50M-LSZH-1pack

5. SpeedyFiberTX

#ad

Duplex LC to LC, Aqua Riser OFNR Cable Jacket | Length Options: 0.2M, 305M, SpeedyFiberTX, 1-Pack 200 Feet / 60.96 Meter Multimode 10G OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#ad
SpeedyFiberTX #ad - High quality fiber patch cable for vcsel laser Network Equipments such as SFP+ Transceivers, Ethernet Switches, Media Converters. Cable made with corning laser-optimized Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber | Riser OFNR Cable Jacket. High quality guarantee: 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss. Easily identify fiber channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White. Tight-buffered zipcord cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors.
BrandSpeedyFiberTX #ad
ManufacturerSpeedyFiberTX #ad
Part NumberDXLCLC

6. 10Gtek

#ad

30-Meter100ft, Fiber Patch Cable, LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Reliable customer service offer reliable customer service and apply to return policy. Dependable performance to use, a low-smoke zero halogen lszh jacket and superior component.

3/ 604-10/ 492aaac, c e, ul 910, rohs;fiber patch cord complies with RoHS specifications. With grade-a 10gb 50/125 duplex fiber, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable performance. Compliance 568-c. All cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high speed and low loss. Applications classification rating operates with gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-LRM and Fast Ethernet 10/100Base SX or FX. Specification to lc duplex, 10gb om3 multimode, 50/125, MMF, low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH, 30-Meter100ft. The patch cable is manufactured using top quality materials. And the combination of LC connectors In a protective yoke, Plug and play.
Brand10Gtek #ad
ManufacturerSFPCABLES.COM.CO.,LTD #ad
Height0.1 Inches
Length1181.1 Inches
Width0.1 Inches
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D30M
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D30M
Warranty1-YEAR

7. Cable Matters

#ad

Fiber Patch Cable, 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Cable Matters OFNP Plenum Multimode Duplex OM3 Fiber Cable 3.3 Feet / 1m 40Gb 10Gb, LC to LC

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, and optical fiber NIC's. Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7.

5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. 10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, hp mini-gbic gigabit-sx-lc, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, 10gtek for netgear amx761, cisco sfp-10G-SR, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10gtek for mellanox mfm1t02a-sr, 10gtek for intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, trendnet gigabit sfp lc module, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length9 Inches
Width6 Inches
Part Number120007-1m
Model120007-1m

8. StarTech

#ad

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode Duplex 62.5/125, LC to ST Cat6 Patch Cable FIBLCST3, LSZH, OM1

#ad
StarTech #ad - Sturdy construction: this lc-st cat6 cable is housed in a LSZH flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. M/m patch cable: the multimode 62. 5/125 duplex fiber patch cable is terminated with one LC male connector and one ST male connector, to provide the connection between fiber networking devices. Om1 multimode fibers: these 62. 5/125 multimode fibers are commonly used in-premise applications, supporting Ethernet rates of 10Gbps. The fiber optic cable is typically used with LED transmitters.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height0.01 Inches
Length118.1 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.01 Inches
Part NumberFIBLCST3
ModelFIBLCST3
WarrantyLifetime

9. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

5M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 5 Meter 16.40ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1g 10g 40g lc-lc dplx mmf 10gbase sfp+ aqua ofnr lommf, FiberCablesDirect

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Fiber cable description: om3 lc lc fiber patch cable 5m | 10gig, corning, 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2. 0mm outer diameter, military/defense, government, corporate, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material.

Used in educational, healthcare, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF, finance and commercial industries. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Durable construction, commercial grade, cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on all fiber cables purchased from Fiber Cables Direct. Fiber patch cable details: 5 meter 16. 40 feet, 1/10/40gb multimode, zip-cord reinforced, lc-upc to lc-upC, Duplex 2 Fiber Strands, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide.

Optical modality details for om3 ethernet over multimode fiber: 1500 / 2000 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m 330m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m. Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Height1 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width8 Inches
Part NumberFCDUS46v6
ModelFCDUS46v6
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

10. BEYONDTECH

#ad

1m 3.28ft, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 62.5/125um OM1 LSZH

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Om1 cables have a 200 mhz-km bandwidth and a 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 1dB/km max attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. It supports video, data and voice services. This mm fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.

00mm diameter. Beyondtech high-quality lc to lc fiber patch cable 62. 5/125 om1 multimode fiber is specially designed for fast ethernet, premises, data center, educational, Fiber Channel, LAN, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, commercial, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. This lc to lc multimode duplex om1 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This fiber lc lc fiber patch cord conforms with tia/eia 492aAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Om1 patch cables are suitable for fiber optic network, adapters and fiber optic transceiver - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, fiber optics patch panels, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height6.26 Inches
Length6.26 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberLYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS
ModelLYSB00NFST1UY-ELECTRNCS