Top 10 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

LC to LC, Orange, 1 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Pvc zip cord, ofNR Jacketing. 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss. Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends. Corning fiber and cladding. 1 meter in length.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height0.4 Inches
Length8 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width5.6 Inches
Part Number812472010063
Model812472010063

2. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

LC to SC, Orange, 2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Supports 200/500 mhz km ofl at 850/1300nm. Om1 - 62. 5\b5m core. Test reports in bag. Corning fiber, ofnr - riser rated jacket Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A. Lc to sc cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length5.51 Inches
Width4.17 Inches
Part Number812472010278
Model812472010278

3. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

Orange, 1 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, SC to SC

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - 100% inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss. Premium pvc 62. 5/125 multimode patch cables. Ofnr riser rated. 1m multimode duplex fiber optic Cable 62. 5/125 - sc to SC.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Part Number812472010568
Model812472010568

4. BEYONDTECH

#ad

1m 3.28ft, LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH 2 Pack, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - It supports video, san, fiber channel, educational, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, LAN, premises, data and voice services. Om3 cables have a 1500 mhz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources.

This lc to sc multi mode duplex om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. This beyondtech fiber om3 50/125 lc/sc fiber patch cord conforms with itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a.

2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. This mm fiber has an aqua color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. Om3 lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-lrm, sfp+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height9.5 Inches
Length8 Inches
Width1 Inches
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-3DLF-1M2P

5. VANDESAIL

#ad

VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 3M, Fiber Patch Cable, OM3-5Pack

#ad
VANDESAIL #ad - High quality imported core — the core is om3 of corning us, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, media converters, Ethernet switches, and optical fiber NIC's.

The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, high temperature resistant, which is shiny, durable, which is tough, tensile, which is firm, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, 000 times. The one-time pass rate of 3d interferometer is up to 98%, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, no spots, conforming International IEC Standard.

Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp transceiver module glc-sx-mm-oem, compatible with huawei and Cisco, cisco glc-sx-mmd, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, cisco sfp-10g-sr gigabit interface converter sfp module, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC. International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no scratches and no depression. Fiber optic cable — made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, environmental protection, not broken and not easily deformed.
BrandVANDESAIL #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL #ad
Part NumberTX3
ModelTX3

6. Cable Matters

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3m, Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, 1000Base-SX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.

0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design; lc connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems.

Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's. 10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, 10gtek for mellanox mfm1t02a-sr, hp mini-gbic gigabit-sx-lc, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, trendnet gigabit sfp lc module, 10gtek for netgear amx761, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Part Number120007-3m
Model120007-3m

7. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

FiberCablesDirect, 100M OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 100 Meter 328ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100g sfp+ 100gbase lc-lc ofnr

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Black jacketed jumper with zip-cord | Education, low loss, Military/Defense, Government, Finance and Commercial, Jumper Cord. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, 100 Gigabit, Computer Networking Applications. Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide.

Fiber patch cable details: 100 meter 328 feet, multimode lC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Black, MMF Zip-Cord Reinforced, laser optimized, Fiber Jumper Cord. Fiber cable description: om4 lc to lc fiber cable 100 meter | indoor / outdoor, laser optimized multimode fiber lommf, Duplex, corporate, healthcare, data transmission. Fiber network bandwidth: 3600/500 mhz-km @850/1300 nm OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed. Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter.

Optical modality details for om4 ethernet over multimode fiber: 3500 / 4700 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m 550m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Weight1.65 Pounds
Part NumberFCDUS279v9429
ModelFCDUS279v9429
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

8. StarTech

#ad

OM1, LSZH, Multimode Duplex 62.5/125, StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable, LC to ST Cat6 Patch Cable FIBLCST3

#ad
StarTech #ad - M/m patch cable: the multimode 62. 5/125 duplex fiber patch cable is terminated with one LC male connector and one ST male connector, to provide the connection between fiber networking devices. The startech.

Com advantage: startech. Com offers a lifetime warranty, free lifetime technical support on this fiber optic cable and has been the choice of IT professionals & businesses since 1995. Om1 multimode fibers: these 62. 5/125 multimode fibers are commonly used in-premise applications, supporting Ethernet rates of 10Gbps. Optimal performance: our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The fiber optic cable is typically used with LED transmitters. Sturdy construction: this lc-st cat6 cable is housed in a LSZH flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height8.5 Inches
Length7.83 Inches
Weight0.09 Pounds
Width0.02 Inches
Part NumberFIBLCST3
ModelFIBLCST3
WarrantyLifetime warranty

9. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 4-Pack, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, 5-Meter16.5ft, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Widely used in data centers, enterprise networks, cloud storage networks, server farms, telecom rooms, etc. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, and fast ethernet 10/100base sx or fx. Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, lszh, return lossdB≥30 The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c.

3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, rohs compliant. This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, c e, UL 910, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support.7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.

For example, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx; backwards compatible with FDDI, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, or 10gBase-SR/LRM, 10gtek for netgear amx761, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. High-quality pvc jacket, durable for indoor use.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Length16 Feet
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D5M-4pcs
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D5M-4pcs

10. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 75m LC to LC 10G OM3 Outdoor Armored Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 75meters 245ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside.

It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult. Lc/pc-lc/pc, 75 meters, om3, duplex, multimode, 50/125, . Low insertion loss, low back reflection, All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, high return loss, and 100% test before delivery.775 meters 245 feet, lszh, duplex 2 fiber strands, lc/pc to lc/pc, 10gbs, 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, zip-Cord Reinforced, Armoured, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OALCLC3MD075
ModelFBM-OALCLC3MD075